Problème jeux n64



  • Bonjour à tous, voilà j'ai cherché partout sur internet mais sans aucune réponse alors je me tourne à vous...
    Comment faire pour faire tourner mes roms n64 sur ma recalbox dernière version 4.0.0 avec un RPI 3. J'ai une carte sd 8gb. Car pour l'instant, quand je démarre les jeux n64, il y a un écran noir puis ça me redirige au menu principal. Que faire pour qu'ils tourne? Sans trop de complications.
    Merci

    Ps: mes autres jeux gba, snes, nes, md tournent parfaitement.


  • Moderator
    Team

    Bonjour
    il y a beaucoup de sujets sur le forum traitant la N64. Le net ne t'aurait pas aidé, le forum oui.
    A l'avenir une petite recherche sur le forum : https://forum.recalbox.com/search/N64?in=titlesposts ;)

    Quel type d'écran as tu ?
    As tu modifié la résolution de ton écran ?

    Les conditions pour que la N64 fonctionne.

    • Avoir un RPI2 (overlocké) ou RPI3 minimum avec une bonne alimentation secteur 5V 2A(RPI2) et 5V 2.5A (3A recommandé)
    • Toutes les roms doivent être décompressées et doivent avoir l'extension *.n64 ou *.z64 ( format Zip/7z non supportés)

    As tu fait ce dernier point ?



  • J'ai une tvhd de marque lg et les jeux sont en .n64. Quand je sélectionne une rom n64 par exemple aerogauge, ça m'affiche un écran noir avec le logo recalbox en bas puis de suite je suis redirigé automatiquement au nom du jeu en question c-à-d là où j'ai été.



  • En quelques sortes, les jeux ne veulent pas se lancer.


  • Moderator
    Team

    @omar
    j'ai testé le jeu et il fonctionne sur recalbox 4.0.0 beta 5 (rpi3)
    Peux tu poster le fichier /recalbox/share/system/recalbox.conf sur pastebin.com
    as tu mis des options dans recalbox rembobinage ? lissage ? si oui essaie de les désactiver.



  • je viens de désactiver les options lissage et rembobinnage



  • ça ne fonctionne toujours pas et aussi j'ai suivi le lien pastebin.com pour vous j'espère que vous l'avez reçu.


  • Moderator
    Team

    J'ai rien reçu, il faut que tu copies colles le contenu de recalbox.conf et que tu postes le lien vers celui ci sur le forum.



  • # System Variable
    # You can configure your recalbox from here
    # To set a variable, remove the first ; on the line
    
    
    
    # ------------ A - System Options ----------- #
    #    Uncomment the system.power.switch you use
    ;system.power.switch=ATX_RASPI_R2_6      # http://lowpowerlab.com/atxraspi/#installation
    ;system.power.switch=MAUSBERRY           # http://mausberry-circuits.myshopify.com/pages/setup
    ;system.power.switch=REMOTEPIBOARD_2003  # http://www.msldigital.com/pages/support-for-remotepi-board-2013
    ;system.power.switch=REMOTEPIBOARD_2005  # http://www.msldigital.com/pages/support-for-remotepi-board-plus-2015
    ;system.power.switch=PIN56ONOFF          # https://github.com/recalbox/recalbox-os/wiki/Add-a-start-stop-button-to-your-recalbox-(EN)
    ;system.power.switch=PIN56PUSH           # https://github.com/recalbox/recalbox-os/wiki/Add-a-start-stop-button-to-your-recalbox-(EN)
    ;system.power.switch=PIN356ONOFFRESET    # https://github.com/recalbox/recalbox-os/wiki/Add-a-start-stop-button-to-your-recalbox-(EN)
    
    ## Recalbox Manager (http manager)
    system.manager.enabled=1
    
    ## Recalbox API (REST)
    system.api.enabled=0
    
    ## EmulationStation menu style 
    ## default -> default all options menu
    ## none -> no menu except the game search menu
    ## bartop -> less menu, only needed for bartops
    system.es.menu=default
    
    ## Emulator special keys
    ## default -> default all special keys
    ## nomenu -> cannot popup the emulator menu
    ## none -> no special keys in emulators
    system.emulators.specialkeys=default
    
    ## Show or hide kodi in emulationstation (0,1)
    kodi.enabled=1
    ## Start kodi at launch (0,1)
    kodi.atstartup=0
    ## set x button shortcut (0,1)
    kodi.xbutton=1
    
    ## Kodi can wait for a network component before starting
    ## waithost is the ip or hostname that must answer to a ping to validate the availability
    ## waittime is the maximum time waited when kodi boots
    ## if waitmode is required, kodi will not start if the component is not available
    ## if waitmode is wish, kodi will start if the component is not available
    ## if waitmode is not set or has another value, kodi will start immediately
    ;kodi.network.waitmode=required
    ;kodi.network.waittime=10
    ;kodi.network.waithost=192.168.0.50
    
    # ------------ B - Network ------------ #
    ## Set system hostname
    system.hostname=RECALBOX
    ## Activate wifi (0,1)
    wifi.enabled=1
    ## Wifi SSID (string)
    wifi.ssid=VOO-735653
    ## Wifi KEY (string)
    ## Escape your special chars (# ; $) with a backslash : $ => \$
    wifi.key=NHNKQNMX
    ## Samba share
    system.samba.enabled=1
    ### Virtual Gamepads
    system.virtual-gamepads.enabled=1
    ### SSH
    system.ssh.enabled=1
    
    # ------------ C - Audio ------------ #
    ## Set the audio device (auto, hdmi, jack)
    audio.device=auto
    ## Set system volume (0..100)
    audio.volume=90
    ## Enable or disable system sounds in ES (0,1)
    audio.bgmusic=1
    
    
    
    # -------------- D - Controllers ----------------- #
    # Enable support for standard bluetooth controllers
    controllers.bluetooth.enabled=1
    
    
    ## Please enable only one of these
    # -------------- D1 - PS3 Controllers ------------ #
    ##Enable PS3 controllers support
    controllers.ps3.enabled=1
    ## Choose an driver between official, shanwan and gasia if you have dualshock clones (official,shanwan,gasia)
    controllers.ps3.driver=official
    
    
    # ------------ D2 - XBOX Controllers ------------ #
    ## Xbox controllers are already supported, but xboxdrv can solve some compatibility issues 
    ## Enable xboxdrv driver, disable this if you enabled ps3 controllers (0,1)
    controllers.xboxdrv.enabled=0
    ## Set the amount of controllers to use with xboxdrv (0..4)
    controllers.xboxdrv.nbcontrols=2
    
    
    # ------------ D3 - GPIO Controllers ------------ #
    ## GPIO Controllers
    ## enable controllers on GPIO with mk_arcarde_joystick_rpi (0,1)
    controllers.gpio.enabled=0
    ## mk_gpio arguments, map=1 for one controller, map=1,2 for 2 (map=1,map=1,2)
    controllers.gpio.args=map=1,2
    
    
    ## DB9 Controllers
    ## Enable DB9 drivers for atari, megadrive, amiga controllers (0,1)
    controllers.db9.enabled=0
    ## db9 arguments
    controllers.db9.args=map=1
    
    ## Gamecon controllers
    ## Enable gamecon controllers, for nes, snes psx (0,1) 
    controllers.gamecon.enabled=0
    ## gamecon_args
    controllers.gamecon.args=map=1
    
    ## XGaming's XArcade Tankstik and other compatible devices
    controllers.xarcade.enabled=1
    
    
    
    # ------------ F - Language and keyboard ------------ #
    ## Set the language of the system (fr_FR,en_US,en_GB,de_DE,pt_BR,es_ES,it_IT,eu_ES,tr_TR,zh_CN)
    system.language=fr_FR
    ## set the keyboard layout (fr,en,de,us,es)
    ;system.kblayout=us
    ## Set you local time
    ## Select your timezone from : ls /usr/share/zoneinfo/ (string)
    ;system.timezone=Europe/Paris
    
    
    
    # ------------ G - UPDATES ------------ #
    ## Automatically check for updates at start (0,1)
    updates.enabled=1
    # default : stable ; set to beta to get the next version currently being tested. set to unstable at your own risk to get the development version.
    updates.type=stable
    
    
    # ------------ H - HERE IT IS - GLOBAL EMULATOR CONFIGURATION ------------ #
    ## The global value will be used for all emulators, except if the value
    ## is redefined in the emulator
    
    ## Set game resolution for emulators
    ## select your mode from the command : tvservice -m [MODE]
    ## CEA 5 HDMI : 1920x1080 @ 60Hz 16:9, clock:74MHz interlaced 
    ## CEA 4 HDMI : 1280x720 @ 60Hz 16:9, clock:74MHz progressive
    ## use 'default' for using the default resolution
    ## (string)
    global.videomode=CEA 4 HDMI
    
    ## Shader set 
    ## Automatically select shaders for all systems
    ## (none, retro, scanlines)
    global.shaderset=none
    
    ## Once enabled, your screen will be cropped, and you will have a pixel perfect image (0,1)
    global.integerscale=0
    
    ## Set gpslp shader for all emulators (prefer shadersets above). Absolute path (string)
    global.shaders=
    
    ## Set ratio for all emulators (auto,4/3,16/9,16/10,custom)
    global.ratio=auto
    
    ## Set smooth for all emulators (0,1)
    global.smooth=0
    
    ## Set rewind for all emulators (0,1)
    global.rewind=0
    
    ## Set autosave/load savestate for all emulators (0,1)
    global.autosave=0
    
    ## Enable retroarchievements (0,1)
    ## Set your www.retroachievements.org username/password
    ## Escape your special chars (# ; $) with a backslash : $ => \$
    global.retroachievements=0
    global.retroachievements.username=
    global.retroachievements.password=
    
    ## Set retroarch input driver (auto, udev, sdl2)
    ## If you don't have issues with your controllers, let auto
    global.inputdriver=auto
    
    ## If you do not want recalboxOS to generate the configuration for all emulators (string)
    ;global.configfile=/path/to/my/configfile.cfg
    
    # ------------ I - EMULATORS CHOICES ----------- #
    ## You can override the global configuration here
    ## Here is the snes example
    ;snes.videomode=CEA 4 HDMI
    snes.core=snes9x_next
    ;snes.shaders=/recalbox/share/shaders/shaders_glsl/mysnesshader.gplsp
    ;snes.ratio=16/9
    ;snes.smooth=0
    ;snes.rewind=1
    ;snes.autosave=0
    ;snes.emulator=libretro
    ;snes.integerscale=0
    ## If you do not want recalboxOS to generate the configuration for the emulator : 
    ;snes.configfile=/path/to/my/configfile.cfg
    
    ## Default cores for RPi3
    snes.core=snes9x_next
    gba.core=mgba
    mame.core=mame078
    nes.core=fceunext
    
    ## NeoGeo emulator 
    ## You can use pifba or a libretro core (fba2x,libretro)
    neogeo.emulator=libretro
    ## If you set libretro as neogeo.emulator, the line below sets the retroarch core (fba,imame4all)
    neogeo.core=fba
    
    ## N64 emulator is configured to display a screen with a 640x480 resolution (native n64 resolution)
    ## So you must use one of these video modes (DMT 4 HDMI,CEA 1 HDMI).
    ## If your screen is not compatible with one of these video modes, please check the recalbox's wiki.
    n64.videomode=DMT 4 HDMI
    ## If you are using a CRT screen, please change the setting above with this one : 
    # n64.videomode=default
    
    ## Configurations generated by Recalbox
    n64.emulator=default
    

  • Moderator
    Team

    Dans ton recalbox.conf

    Modifie ceci

    n64.videomode=DMT 4 HDMI
    ## If you are using a CRT screen, please change the setting above with this one : 
    # n64.videomode=default
    

    en cela

    #n64.videomode=DMT 4 HDMI
    ## If you are using a CRT screen, please change the setting above with this one : 
    n64.videomode=default
    
    

    enregistre et reboot le rpi, puis test.

    et ça fonctionne pas essaie ceci : https://github.com/recalbox/recalbox-os/wiki/N64-retour-sous-ES-(FR)



  • # System Variable
    # You can configure your recalbox from here
    # To set a variable, remove the first ; on the line
    
    
    
    # ------------ A - System Options ----------- #
    #    Uncomment the system.power.switch you use
    ;system.power.switch=ATX_RASPI_R2_6      # http://lowpowerlab.com/atxraspi/#installation
    ;system.power.switch=MAUSBERRY           # http://mausberry-circuits.myshopify.com/pages/setup
    ;system.power.switch=REMOTEPIBOARD_2003  # http://www.msldigital.com/pages/support-for-remotepi-board-2013
    ;system.power.switch=REMOTEPIBOARD_2005  # http://www.msldigital.com/pages/support-for-remotepi-board-plus-2015
    ;system.power.switch=PIN56ONOFF          # https://github.com/recalbox/recalbox-os/wiki/Add-a-start-stop-button-to-your-recalbox-(EN)
    ;system.power.switch=PIN56PUSH           # https://github.com/recalbox/recalbox-os/wiki/Add-a-start-stop-button-to-your-recalbox-(EN)
    ;system.power.switch=PIN356ONOFFRESET    # https://github.com/recalbox/recalbox-os/wiki/Add-a-start-stop-button-to-your-recalbox-(EN)
    
    ## Recalbox Manager (http manager)
    system.manager.enabled=1
    
    ## Recalbox API (REST)
    system.api.enabled=0
    
    ## EmulationStation menu style 
    ## default -> default all options menu
    ## none -> no menu except the game search menu
    ## bartop -> less menu, only needed for bartops
    system.es.menu=default
    
    ## Emulator special keys
    ## default -> default all special keys
    ## nomenu -> cannot popup the emulator menu
    ## none -> no special keys in emulators
    system.emulators.specialkeys=default
    
    ## Show or hide kodi in emulationstation (0,1)
    kodi.enabled=1
    ## Start kodi at launch (0,1)
    kodi.atstartup=0
    ## set x button shortcut (0,1)
    kodi.xbutton=1
    
    ## Kodi can wait for a network component before starting
    ## waithost is the ip or hostname that must answer to a ping to validate the availability
    ## waittime is the maximum time waited when kodi boots
    ## if waitmode is required, kodi will not start if the component is not available
    ## if waitmode is wish, kodi will start if the component is not available
    ## if waitmode is not set or has another value, kodi will start immediately
    ;kodi.network.waitmode=required
    ;kodi.network.waittime=10
    ;kodi.network.waithost=192.168.0.50
    
    # ------------ B - Network ------------ #
    ## Set system hostname
    system.hostname=RECALBOX
    ## Activate wifi (0,1)
    wifi.enabled=1
    ## Wifi SSID (string)
    wifi.ssid=VOO-735653
    ## Wifi KEY (string)
    ## Escape your special chars (# ; $) with a backslash : $ => \$
    wifi.key=NHNKQNMX
    ## Samba share
    system.samba.enabled=1
    ### Virtual Gamepads
    system.virtual-gamepads.enabled=1
    ### SSH
    system.ssh.enabled=1
    
    # ------------ C - Audio ------------ #
    ## Set the audio device (auto, hdmi, jack)
    audio.device=auto
    ## Set system volume (0..100)
    audio.volume=90
    ## Enable or disable system sounds in ES (0,1)
    audio.bgmusic=1
    
    
    
    # -------------- D - Controllers ----------------- #
    # Enable support for standard bluetooth controllers
    controllers.bluetooth.enabled=1
    
    
    ## Please enable only one of these
    # -------------- D1 - PS3 Controllers ------------ #
    ##Enable PS3 controllers support
    controllers.ps3.enabled=1
    ## Choose an driver between official, shanwan and gasia if you have dualshock clones (official,shanwan,gasia)
    controllers.ps3.driver=official
    
    
    # ------------ D2 - XBOX Controllers ------------ #
    ## Xbox controllers are already supported, but xboxdrv can solve some compatibility issues 
    ## Enable xboxdrv driver, disable this if you enabled ps3 controllers (0,1)
    controllers.xboxdrv.enabled=0
    ## Set the amount of controllers to use with xboxdrv (0..4)
    controllers.xboxdrv.nbcontrols=2
    
    
    # ------------ D3 - GPIO Controllers ------------ #
    ## GPIO Controllers
    ## enable controllers on GPIO with mk_arcarde_joystick_rpi (0,1)
    controllers.gpio.enabled=0
    ## mk_gpio arguments, map=1 for one controller, map=1,2 for 2 (map=1,map=1,2)
    controllers.gpio.args=map=1,2
    
    
    ## DB9 Controllers
    ## Enable DB9 drivers for atari, megadrive, amiga controllers (0,1)
    controllers.db9.enabled=0
    ## db9 arguments
    controllers.db9.args=map=1
    
    ## Gamecon controllers
    ## Enable gamecon controllers, for nes, snes psx (0,1) 
    controllers.gamecon.enabled=0
    ## gamecon_args
    controllers.gamecon.args=map=1
    
    ## XGaming's XArcade Tankstik and other compatible devices
    controllers.xarcade.enabled=1
    
    
    
    # ------------ F - Language and keyboard ------------ #
    ## Set the language of the system (fr_FR,en_US,en_GB,de_DE,pt_BR,es_ES,it_IT,eu_ES,tr_TR,zh_CN)
    system.language=fr_FR
    ## set the keyboard layout (fr,en,de,us,es)
    ;system.kblayout=us
    ## Set you local time
    ## Select your timezone from : ls /usr/share/zoneinfo/ (string)
    ;system.timezone=Europe/Paris
    
    
    
    # ------------ G - UPDATES ------------ #
    ## Automatically check for updates at start (0,1)
    updates.enabled=1
    # default : stable ; set to beta to get the next version currently being tested. set to unstable at your own risk to get the development version.
    updates.type=stable
    
    
    # ------------ H - HERE IT IS - GLOBAL EMULATOR CONFIGURATION ------------ #
    ## The global value will be used for all emulators, except if the value
    ## is redefined in the emulator
    
    ## Set game resolution for emulators
    ## select your mode from the command : tvservice -m [MODE]
    ## CEA 5 HDMI : 1920x1080 @ 60Hz 16:9, clock:74MHz interlaced 
    ## CEA 4 HDMI : 1280x720 @ 60Hz 16:9, clock:74MHz progressive
    ## use 'default' for using the default resolution
    ## (string)
    global.videomode=CEA 4 HDMI
    
    ## Shader set 
    ## Automatically select shaders for all systems
    ## (none, retro, scanlines)
    global.shaderset=none
    
    ## Once enabled, your screen will be cropped, and you will have a pixel perfect image (0,1)
    global.integerscale=0
    
    ## Set gpslp shader for all emulators (prefer shadersets above). Absolute path (string)
    global.shaders=
    
    ## Set ratio for all emulators (auto,4/3,16/9,16/10,custom)
    global.ratio=auto
    
    ## Set smooth for all emulators (0,1)
    global.smooth=0
    
    ## Set rewind for all emulators (0,1)
    global.rewind=0
    
    ## Set autosave/load savestate for all emulators (0,1)
    global.autosave=0
    
    ## Enable retroarchievements (0,1)
    ## Set your www.retroachievements.org username/password
    ## Escape your special chars (# ; $) with a backslash : $ => \$
    global.retroachievements=0
    global.retroachievements.username=
    global.retroachievements.password=
    
    ## Set retroarch input driver (auto, udev, sdl2)
    ## If you don't have issues with your controllers, let auto
    global.inputdriver=auto
    
    ## If you do not want recalboxOS to generate the configuration for all emulators (string)
    ;global.configfile=/path/to/my/configfile.cfg
    
    # ------------ I - EMULATORS CHOICES ----------- #
    ## You can override the global configuration here
    ## Here is the snes example
    ;snes.videomode=CEA 4 HDMI
    snes.core=snes9x_next
    ;snes.shaders=/recalbox/share/shaders/shaders_glsl/mysnesshader.gplsp
    ;snes.ratio=16/9
    ;snes.smooth=0
    ;snes.rewind=1
    ;snes.autosave=0
    ;snes.emulator=libretro
    ;snes.integerscale=0
    ## If you do not want recalboxOS to generate the configuration for the emulator : 
    ;snes.configfile=/path/to/my/configfile.cfg
    
    ## Default cores for RPi3
    snes.core=snes9x_next
    gba.core=mgba
    mame.core=mame078
    nes.core=fceunext
    
    ## NeoGeo emulator 
    ## You can use pifba or a libretro core (fba2x,libretro)
    neogeo.emulator=libretro
    ## If you set libretro as neogeo.emulator, the line below sets the retroarch core (fba,imame4all)
    neogeo.core=fba
    
    ## N64 emulator is configured to display a screen with a 640x480 resolution (native n64 resolution)
    ## So you must use one of these video modes (DMT 4 HDMI,CEA 1 HDMI).
    ## If your screen is not compatible with one of these video modes, please check the recalbox's wiki.#
    #n64.videomode=DMT 4 HDMI
    ## If you are using a CRT screen, please change the setting above with this one : n64.videomode=default
    
    ## Configurations generated by Recalbox
    n64.emulator=default
    


  • comme ça? ça ne marche toujours pas...


  • Moderator
    Team

    @omar essaie ses différentes solutions
    https://github.com/recalbox/recalbox-os/wiki/N64-retour-sous-ES-(FR)
    bonne nuit.



  • ok merci de votre aide et bonne nuit à vous aussi.



  • Problème résolu, Wahou, c'était la manette snes usb branchée qui causait le problème. maintenant je joue avec une manette ps4 et ça marche perfect! Merci à toi acrid et que la triforce soit avec vous


  • Moderator
    Team

    Mince j aurai dû m en douter, ta manette n'a pas assez de boutons il faut obligatoirement L2 ET R2 sinon la N64 ne fonctionne pas.
    Cependant je pensai ce soucis réglé dans la beta 5.
    @subs ?


Log in to reply
 

Want to support us ?

Join us on :

277
Online

28104
Users

14399
Topics

109022
Posts

Looks like your connection to Recalbox Forum was lost, please wait while we try to reconnect.